# Lightbox Management Limited

> Lightbox Management Limited is an exempt reporting adviser in Trianon, Mauritius, filing reports since 2016. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 285504
- Filed as: LIGHTBOX MANAGEMENT LIMITED
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Trianon, Mauritius
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: May 25, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/285504
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lightbox-management-limited-trianon-285504

## Quick answers

**Where is Lightbox Management Limited located?**
Lightbox Management Limited's principal office is in Trianon, Mauritius, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Lightbox Management Limited report to regulators?**
Lightbox Management Limited is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2016. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 285504.

**Does Lightbox Management Limited report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/285504

**What changed in Lightbox Management Limited's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the June 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2016 (9 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- lightbox.mu

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | June 16, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | June 14, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | May 29, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | June 20, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | June 11, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | May 25, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### June 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Lightbox Management Limited (CRD 285504): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
