# Liberty Asset Partners

> Liberty Asset Partners is an exempt reporting adviser in Wilmington, DE, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 339485
- Filed as: LIBERTY ASSET PARTNERS
- Legal name: KSE Capital Management LLC
- Also doing business as: LIBERTY ASSET PARTNERS
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Wilmington, DE
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: September 1, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/339485
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/liberty-asset-partners-wilmington-de-339485

## Quick answers

**Where is Liberty Asset Partners located?**
Liberty Asset Partners' principal office is in Wilmington, DE, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Liberty Asset Partners report to regulators?**
Liberty Asset Partners is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 339485.

**Does Liberty Asset Partners report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/339485

**What changed in Liberty Asset Partners' recent Form ADV filings?**
In the December 2025 filing data: Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2025 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [ksecapitalmanagement.com](https://ksecapitalmanagement.com)

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### December 2025
- Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Liberty Asset Partners (CRD 339485): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
