# LGT ILS Partners Ltd

> LGT ILS Partners Ltd is an exempt reporting adviser in Pfaeffikon, Switzerland, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 175363
- Filed as: LGT ILS PARTNERS LTD
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Pfaeffikon, Switzerland
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 31, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/175363
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lgt-ils-partners-ltd-pfaeffikon-175363

## Quick answers

**Where is LGT ILS Partners Ltd located?**
LGT ILS Partners Ltd's principal office is in Pfaeffikon, Switzerland, according to its Form ADV; the April 2026 filing also lists 1 other office (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**How does LGT ILS Partners Ltd report to regulators?**
LGT ILS Partners Ltd is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 175363.

**Does LGT ILS Partners Ltd report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/175363

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2022 (4 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the April 2026 filing
- Zurich

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- lgt-ils-partners.com
- lgtcp.com
- LinkedIn @LGT-ILS-PARTNERS

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 25, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | June 13, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 27, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. LGT ILS Partners Ltd (CRD 175363): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
