# Lfg+zest SA

> Lfg+zest SA is an exempt reporting adviser in Lugano, Switzerland, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 329059
- Filed as: LFG+ZEST SA
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Lugano, Switzerland
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 23, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/329059
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lfg-plus-zest-sa-lugano-329059

## Quick answers

**Where is Lfg+zest SA located?**
Lfg+zest SA's principal office is in Lugano, Switzerland, according to its Form ADV; the July 2026 filing also lists 1 other office (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**How does Lfg+zest SA report to regulators?**
Lfg+zest SA is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 329059.

**Does Lfg+zest SA report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/329059

**What changed in Lfg+zest SA's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the July 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2024 (2 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the July 2026 filing
- Zurich

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- lfgholding.com
- lfgzest.com
- Instagram @zest_management
- LinkedIn @lfgzest

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 7, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | June 23, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### July 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Lfg+zest SA (CRD 329059): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
