# Leo GP GMBH

> Leo GP GMBH is an exempt reporting adviser in Munich, Germany, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 330885
- Filed as: LEO GP GMBH
- Also doing business as: DUBAG GROUP
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Munich, Germany
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 18, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/330885
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/leo-gp-gmbh-munich-330885

## Quick answers

**Where is Leo GP GMBH located?**
Leo GP GMBH's principal office is in Munich, Germany, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Leo GP GMBH report to regulators?**
Leo GP GMBH is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 330885.

**Does Leo GP GMBH report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/330885

**What changed in Leo GP GMBH's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the July 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2024 (2 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- dubag.eu
- LinkedIn @dubag-group

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | May 3, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | August 18, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | June 18, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### July 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Leo GP GMBH (CRD 330885): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
