# Leapfrog Investments Group, Ltd.

> Leapfrog Investments Group, Ltd. is an exempt reporting adviser in Ebene, Mauritius, filing reports since 2014. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 169188
- Filed as: LEAPFROG INVESTMENTS GROUP, LTD.
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Ebene, Mauritius
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 30, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/169188
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/leapfrog-investments-group-ltd-ebene-169188

## Quick answers

**Where is Leapfrog Investments Group, Ltd. located?**
Leapfrog Investments Group, Ltd.'s principal office is in Ebene, Mauritius, according to its Form ADV; the April 2026 filing also lists 7 other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**How does Leapfrog Investments Group, Ltd. report to regulators?**
Leapfrog Investments Group, Ltd. is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2014. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 169188.

**Does Leapfrog Investments Group, Ltd. report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/169188

**What changed in Leapfrog Investments Group, Ltd.'s recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Changed its office addresses in Mumbai. Added an office in Victoria Island, Lagos. No longer lists an office in Ikoyi, Lagos. Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2014 (12 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the April 2026 filing
- Johannesburg
- London
- Mumbai
- Nairobi
- Singapore
- Sydney
- Victoria Island, Lagos

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [impact.leapfroginvest.com](https://impact.leapfroginvest.com)
- [leapfroginvest.com](https://leapfroginvest.com)
- LinkedIn @leapfroginvestments
- X @LEAPFROGINVEST

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | September 13, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 22, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 21, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | June 13, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Changed its office addresses in Mumbai.
- Added an office in Victoria Island, Lagos.
- No longer lists an office in Ikoyi, Lagos.
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Leapfrog Investments Group, Ltd. (CRD 169188): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
