# Lead Management Company

> Lead Management Company is an exempt reporting adviser in George Town, Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands, filing reports since 2020. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 301061
- Filed as: LEAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY
- Legal name: Lead Management Company Ltd.
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: George Town, Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 5, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/301061
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lead-management-company-george-town-grand-cayman-301061

## Quick answers

**Where is Lead Management Company located?**
Lead Management Company's principal office is in George Town, Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands, according to its Form ADV; the July 2026 filing also lists 1 other office (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**How does Lead Management Company report to regulators?**
Lead Management Company is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2020. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 301061.

**Does Lead Management Company report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/301061

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2020 (6 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the July 2026 filing
- Orlando, FL

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- advantage.vc
- advantagesportsfund.com
- leadsports.com
- Facebook @leadsportsaccelerator
- Instagram @leadsportsofficial
- LinkedIn @lead-sports-accelerator
- X @leADsports

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 21, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | June 5, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Lead Management Company (CRD 301061): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
