# LB Equity

> LB Equity is an exempt reporting adviser in New York, NY, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 309418
- Filed as: LB EQUITY
- Legal name: Lucas Brand Equity, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: New York, NY
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: May 6, 2025
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/309418
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lb-equity-new-york-ny-309418

## Quick answers

**Where is LB Equity located?**
LB Equity's principal office is in New York, NY, according to its Form ADV.

**How does LB Equity report to regulators?**
LB Equity is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 309418.

**Does LB Equity report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports 1 disclosure item on Form ADV Item 11: yes answers to 11.G (pending regulatory proceeding). Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates, and one event can produce several yes answers. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/309418

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2025 (1 year)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports 1 disclosure item on Form ADV Item 11.

### Item 11 questions answered yes
- 11.G: Is the firm or an advisory affiliate now the subject of a regulatory proceeding that could result in a yes answer to any part of 11.C, 11.D, or 11.E?

Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates: its current employees other than clerical staff, its officers, partners, and directors, and anyone who controls the firm or is controlled by it. One event can produce yes answers to several questions. SEC-registered advisers and exempt reporting advisers may leave out events more than ten years old, and may answer 11.A(2) and 11.B(2) for pending charges only. The detail of each yes answer is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/309418

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- lbequity.com
- LinkedIn @lucas-brand-equity
- X @LB_Equity

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | May 6, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | May 6, 2025 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. LB Equity (CRD 309418): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
