# Lattice Capital Management LLC

> Lattice Capital Management LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in Kirkland, WA, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 141860
- Filed as: LATTICE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Kirkland, WA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 30, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/141860
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/lattice-capital-management-llc-kirkland-wa-141860

## Quick answers

**Where is Lattice Capital Management LLC located?**
Lattice Capital Management LLC's principal office is in Kirkland, WA, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Lattice Capital Management LLC report to regulators?**
Lattice Capital Management LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 141860.

**How have Lattice Capital Management LLC's assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for Lattice Capital Management LLC: Regulatory assets under management: $386,208,017 in the October 2021 data and $755,179,638 in the October 2024 data, up 96%. Total employees: 5 in October 2021 and 7 in October 2024. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**Does Lattice Capital Management LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports 1 disclosure item on Form ADV Item 11: yes answers to 11.A(2) (felony charge in the past ten years). Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates, and one event can produce several yes answers. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/141860

**What changed in Lattice Capital Management LLC's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Item 11 disclosure answers changed: 1 yes answer, previously 0 (now yes: 11.A(2)).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2025 (1 year)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports 1 disclosure item on Form ADV Item 11.

### Item 11 questions answered yes
- 11.A(2): In the past ten years, has the firm or an advisory affiliate been charged with a felony?

Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates: its current employees other than clerical staff, its officers, partners, and directors, and anyone who controls the firm or is controlled by it. One event can produce yes answers to several questions. SEC-registered advisers and exempt reporting advisers may leave out events more than ten years old, and may answer 11.A(2) and 11.B(2) for pending charges only. The detail of each yes answer is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/141860

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [latticecm.com](https://latticecm.com)
- LinkedIn @lattice-capital-management

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | $386,208,017 | 5 | February 18, 2021 |
| October 2022 | $555,833,925 | 6 | July 7, 2022 |
| October 2023 | $594,699,091 | 6 | September 15, 2023 |
| October 2024 | $755,179,638 | 7 | May 13, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | July 10, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $386,208,017 in the October 2021 data and $755,179,638 in the October 2024 data, up 96%.
Total employees: 5 in October 2021 and 7 in October 2024.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Item 11 disclosure answers changed: 1 yes answer, previously 0 (now yes: 11.A(2)).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Lattice Capital Management LLC (CRD 141860): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
