# Labyrinth Capital Partners

> Labyrinth Capital Partners is an exempt reporting adviser in Greenwich, CT, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 307509
- Filed as: LABYRINTH CAPITAL PARTNERS
- Legal name: Labyrinth Capital Partners, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Greenwich, CT
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: February 24, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/307509
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/labyrinth-capital-partners-greenwich-ct-307509

## Quick answers

**Where is Labyrinth Capital Partners located?**
Labyrinth Capital Partners' principal office is in Greenwich, CT, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Labyrinth Capital Partners report to regulators?**
Labyrinth Capital Partners is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 307509.

**Does Labyrinth Capital Partners report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/307509

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2022 (3 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [labyrinthcapitalpartners.com](https://labyrinthcapitalpartners.com)
- LinkedIn @labyrinth-capital-partners

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 27, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 24, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | February 24, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Labyrinth Capital Partners (CRD 307509): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
