# KP Management LLC

> KP Management LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Edina, MN, registered since 2024, reporting $100 million to $500 million in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated February 19, 2026.

- CRD: 161307
- Filed as: KP MANAGEMENT LLC
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Edina, MN
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: February 19, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/161307
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kp-management-llc-edina-mn-161307

## Quick answers

**How is KP Management LLC compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), KP Management LLC reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees.

**Where is KP Management LLC located?**
KP Management LLC's principal office is in Edina, MN, according to its Form ADV.

**Is KP Management LLC registered with the SEC or a state?**
KP Management LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2024. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 161307.

**How much does KP Management LLC manage?**
KP Management LLC reports $232,302,941 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated February 19, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**How have KP Management LLC's assets and staff changed since 2023?**
In the Form ADV data for KP Management LLC: Regulatory assets under management: $206,427,953 in the October 2024 data and $232,302,941 in the October 2026 data, up 13%. Total employees: 3 in October 2024 and 2 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**What types of clients does KP Management LLC serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (1).

**Does KP Management LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/161307

**What changed in KP Management LLC's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the March 2026 filing data: Employees performing advisory functions went from 2 to 1. Regulatory assets under management went from $193,105,714 to $232,302,941 (+20%). Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $232,302,941
- Discretionary: $232,302,941
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 1 | $232,302,941 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2024 (2 years)
- Employees: 2 total, 1 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: MN
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | February 23, 2023 |
| October 2024 | $206,427,953 | 3 | June 26, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $193,105,714 | 3 | February 25, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $232,302,941 | 2 | February 19, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $206,427,953 in the October 2024 data and $232,302,941 in the October 2026 data, up 13%.
Total employees: 3 in October 2024 and 2 in October 2026.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### March 2026
- Employees performing advisory functions went from 2 to 1.
- Regulatory assets under management went from $193,105,714 to $232,302,941 (+20%).
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. KP Management LLC (CRD 161307): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
