# Komo Capital LLP

> Komo Capital LLP is an exempt reporting adviser in London, United Kingdom, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 338074
- Filed as: KOMO CAPITAL LLP
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: London, United Kingdom
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: July 31, 2025
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/338074
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/komo-capital-llp-london-338074

## Quick answers

**Where is Komo Capital LLP located?**
Komo Capital LLP's principal office is in London, United Kingdom, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Komo Capital LLP report to regulators?**
Komo Capital LLP is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 338074.

**Does Komo Capital LLP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/338074

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2025 (1 year)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- komocapital.com
- LinkedIn @104043984

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | July 31, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | July 31, 2025 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Komo Capital LLP (CRD 338074): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
