# KMD Investments Manager, LLC

> KMD Investments Manager, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in Boca Raton, FL, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 334509
- Filed as: KMD INVESTMENTS MANAGER, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Boca Raton, FL
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 31, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/334509
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kmd-investments-manager-llc-boca-raton-fl-334509

## Quick answers

**Where is KMD Investments Manager, LLC located?**
KMD Investments Manager, LLC's principal office is in Boca Raton, FL, according to its Form ADV.

**How does KMD Investments Manager, LLC report to regulators?**
KMD Investments Manager, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 334509.

**Does KMD Investments Manager, LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/334509

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2025 (1 year)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- kmdinvestmentsgp.com

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | January 13, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. KMD Investments Manager, LLC (CRD 334509): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
