# Klipspringer Capital Management

> Klipspringer Capital Management is an exempt reporting adviser in Bozeman, MT, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 334418
- Filed as: KLIPSPRINGER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT
- Legal name: Klipspringer Capital Management LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Bozeman, MT
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: February 3, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/334418
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/klipspringer-capital-management-bozeman-mt-334418

## Quick answers

**Where is Klipspringer Capital Management located?**
Klipspringer Capital Management's principal office is in Bozeman, MT, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Klipspringer Capital Management report to regulators?**
Klipspringer Capital Management is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 334418.

**Does Klipspringer Capital Management report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/334418

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2025 (1 year)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | January 6, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | February 3, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Klipspringer Capital Management (CRD 334418): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
