# Kite Lake Capital Management (UK) LLP

> Kite Lake Capital Management (UK) LLP is an exempt reporting adviser in London, United Kingdom, filing reports since 2013. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 168309
- Filed as: KITE LAKE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT (UK) LLP
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: London, United Kingdom
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 29, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/168309
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kite-lake-capital-management-uk-llp-london-168309

## Quick answers

**Where is Kite Lake Capital Management (UK) LLP located?**
Kite Lake Capital Management (UK) LLP's principal office is in London, United Kingdom, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Kite Lake Capital Management (UK) LLP report to regulators?**
Kite Lake Capital Management (UK) LLP is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2013. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 168309.

**Does Kite Lake Capital Management (UK) LLP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/168309

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2013 (13 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- kitelake.com
- LinkedIn @19832940

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | June 28, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | June 30, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | June 21, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | June 20, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | June 19, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | June 29, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Kite Lake Capital Management (UK) LLP (CRD 168309): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
