# Key Investment Partners LLC

> Key Investment Partners LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in Denver, CO, filing reports since 2019. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 299384
- Filed as: KEY INVESTMENT PARTNERS LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Denver, CO
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 25, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/299384
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/key-investment-partners-llc-denver-co-299384

## Quick answers

**Where is Key Investment Partners LLC located?**
Key Investment Partners LLC's principal office is in Denver, CO, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Key Investment Partners LLC report to regulators?**
Key Investment Partners LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2019. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 299384.

**Does Key Investment Partners LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/299384

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2019 (7 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- keyinvestmentpartners.com
- Facebook @KEYIPVC
- LinkedIn @key-investment-partners

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | February 3, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | February 4, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | April 1, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 18, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 25, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Key Investment Partners LLC (CRD 299384): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
