# Keen Capital Management

> Keen Capital Management is an exempt reporting adviser in Seattle, WA, filing reports since 2023. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 315078
- Filed as: KEEN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT
- Legal name: Keen Capital Management, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: State ERA - ACTIVE)
- Location: Seattle, WA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 27, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/315078
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/keen-capital-management-seattle-wa-315078

## Quick answers

**Where is Keen Capital Management located?**
Keen Capital Management's principal office is in Seattle, WA, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Keen Capital Management report to regulators?**
Keen Capital Management is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2023. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: State ERA - ACTIVE. CRD 315078.

**Does Keen Capital Management report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/315078

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2023 (3 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- keencrypto.com

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 27, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Keen Capital Management (CRD 315078): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
