# Kantame Capital Partners

> Kantame Capital Partners is an exempt reporting adviser in Dover, DE, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 343068
- Filed as: KANTAME CAPITAL PARTNERS
- Legal name: Kantame Capital Partners GP LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Dover, DE
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 17, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/343068
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/kantame-capital-partners-dover-de-343068

## Quick answers

**Where is Kantame Capital Partners located?**
Kantame Capital Partners' principal office is in Dover, DE, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Kantame Capital Partners report to regulators?**
Kantame Capital Partners is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 343068.

**Does Kantame Capital Partners report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/343068

**What changed in Kantame Capital Partners' recent Form ADV filings?**
In the July 2026 filing data: Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- kantamecapital.com

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### July 2026
- Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Kantame Capital Partners (CRD 343068): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
