# K2 Capital ADV, LLC

> K2 Capital ADV, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in Dowagiac, MI, filing reports since 2023. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 318055
- Filed as: K2 CAPITAL ADV, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Dowagiac, MI
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 16, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/318055
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/k2-capital-adv-llc-dowagiac-mi-318055

## Quick answers

**Where is K2 Capital ADV, LLC located?**
K2 Capital ADV, LLC's principal office is in Dowagiac, MI, according to its Form ADV.

**How does K2 Capital ADV, LLC report to regulators?**
K2 Capital ADV, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2023. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 318055.

**Does K2 Capital ADV, LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/318055

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2023 (3 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- k2capital.partners

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | January 29, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | July 30, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 17, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 16, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. K2 Capital ADV, LLC (CRD 318055): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
