# Juna Equity Partners, LP

> Juna Equity Partners, LP is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 282372
- Filed as: JUNA EQUITY PARTNERS, LP
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 31, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/282372
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/juna-equity-partners-lp-282372

## Quick answers

**How does Juna Equity Partners, LP report to regulators?**
Juna Equity Partners, LP is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 282372.

**How have Juna Equity Partners, LP's assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for Juna Equity Partners, LP: Regulatory assets under management: $246,256,618 in the October 2021 data and $154,059,871 in the October 2024 data, down 37%. Total employees: 3 in October 2021 and 2 in October 2024. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**Does Juna Equity Partners, LP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/282372

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2025 (1 year)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- junaequitypartners.com
- LinkedIn @JUNA-EQUITY-PARTNERS

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | $246,256,618 | 3 | July 19, 2021 |
| October 2022 | $233,079,236 | 3 | September 14, 2022 |
| October 2023 | $238,502,976 | 3 | March 28, 2023 |
| October 2024 | $154,059,871 | 2 | July 9, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $246,256,618 in the October 2021 data and $154,059,871 in the October 2024 data, down 37%.
Total employees: 3 in October 2021 and 2 in October 2024.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Juna Equity Partners, LP (CRD 282372): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
