# JPB Partners

> JPB Partners is an exempt reporting adviser in Hanover, MD, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 159961
- Filed as: JPB PARTNERS
- Legal name: JPB Partners, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Hanover, MD
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: February 24, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/159961
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/jpb-partners-hanover-md-159961

## Quick answers

**Where is JPB Partners located?**
JPB Partners' principal office is in Hanover, MD, according to its Form ADV.

**How does JPB Partners report to regulators?**
JPB Partners is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 159961.

**Does JPB Partners report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/159961

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2012 (14 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- jpbpartners.com
- Facebook @JPBPartners
- LinkedIn @jpb-partners

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 15, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 27, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 20, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 5, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | February 24, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. JPB Partners (CRD 159961): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
