# Japan Growth Investments Alliance, Inc.

> Japan Growth Investments Alliance, Inc. is an exempt reporting adviser in Minato-Ku, Tokyo, Japan, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 331209
- Filed as: JAPAN GROWTH INVESTMENTS ALLIANCE, INC.
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Minato-Ku, Tokyo, Japan
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 30, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/331209
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/japan-growth-investments-alliance-inc-minato-ku-tokyo-331209

## Quick answers

**Where is Japan Growth Investments Alliance, Inc. located?**
Japan Growth Investments Alliance, Inc.'s principal office is in Minato-Ku, Tokyo, Japan, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Japan Growth Investments Alliance, Inc. report to regulators?**
Japan Growth Investments Alliance, Inc. is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 331209.

**Does Japan Growth Investments Alliance, Inc. report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/331209

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2024 (2 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [jgia.co.jp](https://jgia.co.jp)

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | April 28, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 24, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Japan Growth Investments Alliance, Inc. (CRD 331209): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
