# Janus Henderson Investors UK Limited

> Janus Henderson Investors UK Limited is an exempt reporting adviser in London, United Kingdom, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 336704
- Filed as: JANUS HENDERSON INVESTORS UK LIMITED
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: London, United Kingdom
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: July 29, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/336704
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/janus-henderson-investors-uk-limited-london-336704

## Quick answers

**Where is Janus Henderson Investors UK Limited located?**
Janus Henderson Investors UK Limited's principal office is in London, United Kingdom, according to its Form ADV; the August 2026 filing also lists 1 other office (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**How does Janus Henderson Investors UK Limited report to regulators?**
Janus Henderson Investors UK Limited is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 336704.

**Does Janus Henderson Investors UK Limited report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports 1 disclosure item on Form ADV Item 11: yes answers to 11.D(2) (another regulator's finding of a violation). Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates, and one event can produce several yes answers. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/336704

**What changed in Janus Henderson Investors UK Limited's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the August 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2025 (1 year)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports 1 disclosure item on Form ADV Item 11.

### Item 11 questions answered yes
- 11.D(2): Has another federal regulator, a state regulator, or a foreign financial regulator ever found that the firm or an advisory affiliate was involved in a violation of investment-related regulations or statutes?

Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates: its current employees other than clerical staff, its officers, partners, and directors, and anyone who controls the firm or is controlled by it. One event can produce yes answers to several questions. SEC-registered advisers and exempt reporting advisers may leave out events more than ten years old, and may answer 11.A(2) and 11.B(2) for pending charges only. The detail of each yes answer is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/336704

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the August 2026 filing
- Edinburgh

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [bsky.app/profile/janus-henderson.bsky.social](https://bsky.app/profile/janus-henderson.bsky.social)
- [indices.janushenderson.com](https://indices.janushenderson.com)
- [janushenderson.com](https://janushenderson.com)
- [janushendersoncharitable.org](https://janushendersoncharitable.org)
- [rbadvisors.com](https://rbadvisors.com)
- [reddit.com/user/JanusHenderson](https://reddit.com/user/JanusHenderson)
- [threads.com/@janushendersoninvestors](https://threads.com/@janushendersoninvestors)
- [victoryparkcapital.com](https://victoryparkcapital.com)
- Facebook @janushendersoninvestors
- Instagram @janushendersoninvestors
- LinkedIn @janus-henderson-investors
- LinkedIn @richard-bernstein-advisors
- X @RBAdvisors
- X @jhiadvisersuk
- X @jhiadvisors
- YouTube @JanusHendersonInvestmentTrusts
- YouTube @janushendersoninvestors
- YouTube @UCInISKCe5iXj2tUdydzQD-A

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | July 8, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | July 29, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### August 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Janus Henderson Investors UK Limited (CRD 336704): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
