# J. Stone Management LLC

> J. Stone Management LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in San Juan, PR, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 324516
- Filed as: J. STONE MANAGEMENT LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: San Juan, PR
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 31, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/324516
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/j-stone-management-llc-san-juan-pr-324516

## Quick answers

**Where is J. Stone Management LLC located?**
J. Stone Management LLC's principal office is in San Juan, PR, according to its Form ADV.

**How does J. Stone Management LLC report to regulators?**
J. Stone Management LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 324516.

**Does J. Stone Management LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports 7 disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11: yes answers to 7 questions about regulatory matters (11.D(1), 11.D(2), 11.D(4), 11.E(1), 11.E(2), 11.E(4), 11.G). Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates, and one event can produce several yes answers. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/324516

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2025 (1 year)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports 7 disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Item 11 questions answered yes
- 11.D(1): Has another federal regulator, a state regulator, or a foreign financial regulator ever found that the firm or an advisory affiliate made a false statement or omission, or was dishonest, unfair, or unethical?
- 11.D(2): Has another federal regulator, a state regulator, or a foreign financial regulator ever found that the firm or an advisory affiliate was involved in a violation of investment-related regulations or statutes?
- 11.D(4): In the past ten years, has another federal regulator, a state regulator, or a foreign financial regulator entered an order against the firm or an advisory affiliate in connection with investment-related activity?
- 11.E(1): Has a self-regulatory organization (such as FINRA) or a commodities exchange ever found that the firm or an advisory affiliate made a false statement or omission?
- 11.E(2): Has a self-regulatory organization or a commodities exchange ever found that the firm or an advisory affiliate was involved in a violation of its rules, other than a minor rule violation under a plan the SEC approved?
- 11.E(4): Has a self-regulatory organization or a commodities exchange ever disciplined the firm or an advisory affiliate by expelling or suspending it from membership, barring or suspending it from association with other members, or otherwise restricting its activities?
- 11.G: Is the firm or an advisory affiliate now the subject of a regulatory proceeding that could result in a yes answer to any part of 11.C, 11.D, or 11.E?

Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates: its current employees other than clerical staff, its officers, partners, and directors, and anyone who controls the firm or is controlled by it. One event can produce yes answers to several questions. SEC-registered advisers and exempt reporting advisers may leave out events more than ten years old, and may answer 11.A(2) and 11.B(2) for pending charges only. The detail of each yes answer is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/324516

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | April 14, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | April 14, 2023 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | April 4, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. J. Stone Management LLC (CRD 324516): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
