# Isomer Capital LLP

> Isomer Capital LLP is an exempt reporting adviser in London, United Kingdom, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 331630
- Filed as: ISOMER CAPITAL LLP
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: London, United Kingdom
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 19, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/331630
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/isomer-capital-llp-london-331630

## Quick answers

**Where is Isomer Capital LLP located?**
Isomer Capital LLP's principal office is in London, United Kingdom, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Isomer Capital LLP report to regulators?**
Isomer Capital LLP is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 331630.

**Does Isomer Capital LLP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/331630

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2024 (1 year)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [isomercapital.com](https://isomercapital.com)
- LinkedIn @isomer-capital
- X @isomercapital

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | June 23, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | June 19, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Isomer Capital LLP (CRD 331630): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
