# Ironbridge Equity Partners Management Limited

> Ironbridge Equity Partners Management Limited is an exempt reporting adviser in Toronto, Canada, filing reports since 2013. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 169899
- Filed as: IRONBRIDGE EQUITY PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Toronto, Canada
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 23, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/169899
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ironbridge-equity-partners-management-limited-toronto-169899

## Quick answers

**Where is Ironbridge Equity Partners Management Limited located?**
Ironbridge Equity Partners Management Limited's principal office is in Toronto, Canada, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Ironbridge Equity Partners Management Limited report to regulators?**
Ironbridge Equity Partners Management Limited is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2013. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 169899.

**Does Ironbridge Equity Partners Management Limited report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/169899

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2013 (12 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- ironbridgeequity.com
- LinkedIn @9241337

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 22, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 24, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 23, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Ironbridge Equity Partners Management Limited (CRD 169899): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
