# Ironbridge Equity Partners Management IV Limited

> Ironbridge Equity Partners Management IV Limited is an exempt reporting adviser in Toronto, Canada, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 319536
- Filed as: IRONBRIDGE EQUITY PARTNERS MANAGEMENT IV LIMITED
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Toronto, Canada
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 23, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/319536
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ironbridge-equity-partners-management-iv-limited-toronto-319536

## Quick answers

**Where is Ironbridge Equity Partners Management IV Limited located?**
Ironbridge Equity Partners Management IV Limited's principal office is in Toronto, Canada, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Ironbridge Equity Partners Management IV Limited report to regulators?**
Ironbridge Equity Partners Management IV Limited is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 319536.

**Does Ironbridge Equity Partners Management IV Limited report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/319536

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2022 (4 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- ironbridgeequity.com
- LinkedIn @9241337

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 22, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 21, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 23, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Ironbridge Equity Partners Management IV Limited (CRD 319536): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
