# Ion Crossover Partners Ltd

> Ion Crossover Partners Ltd is an exempt reporting adviser in Herzliya, Israel, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 315037
- Filed as: ION CROSSOVER PARTNERS LTD
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Herzliya, Israel
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 31, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/315037
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ion-crossover-partners-ltd-herzliya-315037

## Quick answers

**Where is Ion Crossover Partners Ltd located?**
Ion Crossover Partners Ltd's principal office is in Herzliya, Israel, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Ion Crossover Partners Ltd report to regulators?**
Ion Crossover Partners Ltd is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 315037.

**Does Ion Crossover Partners Ltd report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/315037

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2021 (5 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- ion-am.com/ioncrossoverpartners

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | June 29, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 27, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Ion Crossover Partners Ltd (CRD 315037): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
