# Intercapital

> Intercapital is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Austin, TX, registered since 2026, reporting $100 million to $500 million in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated September 2, 2026.

- CRD: 324314
- Filed as: INTERCAPITAL
- Legal name: Intercapital, LLC
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Austin, TX
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: September 2, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/324314
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/intercapital-austin-tx-324314

## Quick answers

**How is Intercapital compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Intercapital reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees.

**Where is Intercapital located?**
Intercapital's principal office is in Austin, TX, according to its Form ADV.

**Is Intercapital registered with the SEC or a state?**
Intercapital is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2026. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 324314.

**How much does Intercapital manage?**
Intercapital reports $198,665,248 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated September 2, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**What types of clients does Intercapital serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (1).

**Does Intercapital report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/324314

**Does Intercapital state an account minimum?**
Its Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated May 14, 2026 says: "The minimum initial investment in the Fund is $500,000, subject to the Adviser’s discretion to accept subscriptions of lesser amounts."

**What changed in Intercapital's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the October 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees

### Fees and minimums (Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated May 14, 2026)

- Account minimum: $500,000 (the brochure says it may be waived or negotiated)

> The minimum initial investment in the Fund is $500,000, subject to the Adviser’s discretion to accept subscriptions of lesser amounts.

As stated in the firm's brochure. Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable.

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $198,665,248
- Discretionary: $198,665,248
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 1 | $198,665,248 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: 2 total, 1 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: TX
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- intercapital.com
- LinkedIn @82564749

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | August 31, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | July 16, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 18, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $198,665,248 | 2 | September 2, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### October 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

### June 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Intercapital (CRD 324314): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
