# Inri

> Inri is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Mountain View, CA, registered since 2024, with no regulatory assets under management reported in its Form ADV filing dated May 7, 2025.

- CRD: 333007
- Filed as: INRI
- Legal name: Techbloom Inc.
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Mountain View, CA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: May 7, 2025
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/333007
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/inri-mountain-view-ca-333007

## Quick answers

**How is Inri compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Inri reports these compensation arrangements: other. The amounts are in Item 5 of its Form ADV Part 2A brochure.

**Where is Inri located?**
Inri's principal office is in Mountain View, CA, according to its Form ADV.

**Is Inri registered with the SEC or a state?**
Inri is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2024. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 333007.

**How have Inri's assets and staff changed since 2025?**
In the Form ADV data for Inri: Total employees: 1 in October 2025 and 1 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**What types of clients does Inri serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: individuals (other than high net worth individuals) (5).

**Does Inri report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/333007

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- Other

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Individuals (other than high net worth individuals) | 5 | $0 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Selection of other advisers (including private fund managers)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2024 (1 year)
- Employees: 1 total, 1 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- goinri.com
- Facebook @goinri
- LinkedIn @goinri
- X @go_inri
- YouTube @goinri

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2025 | Not reported | 1 | May 7, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | 1 | May 7, 2025 |

Total employees: 1 in October 2025 and 1 in October 2026.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Inri (CRD 333007): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
