# Innovationskapital /INNKAP

> Innovationskapital /INNKAP is an exempt reporting adviser in Gothenburg, Sweden, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 164128
- Filed as: INNOVATIONSKAPITAL /INNKAP
- Legal name: Innovationskapital Nordic Advisors AB
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Gothenburg, Sweden
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 26, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/164128
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/innovationskapital-innkap-gothenburg-164128

## Quick answers

**Where is Innovationskapital /INNKAP located?**
Innovationskapital /INNKAP's principal office is in Gothenburg, Sweden, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Innovationskapital /INNKAP report to regulators?**
Innovationskapital /INNKAP is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 164128.

**Does Innovationskapital /INNKAP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/164128

**What changed in Innovationskapital /INNKAP's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2012 (14 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- innkap.se

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 22, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 15, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 20, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 25, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 18, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 26, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Innovationskapital /INNKAP (CRD 164128): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
