# Initiate Venture Partners Fund I, L.P.

> Initiate Venture Partners Fund I, L.P. is an exempt reporting adviser in San Francisco, CA, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 318790
- Filed as: INITIATE VENTURE PARTNERS FUND I, L.P.
- Legal name: Initiate Venture Partners Management, L.L.C.
- Also doing business as: INITIATE VENTURE PARTNERS
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: State ERA - ACTIVE)
- Location: San Francisco, CA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 17, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/318790
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/initiate-venture-partners-fund-i-l-p-san-francisco-ca-318790

## Quick answers

**Where is Initiate Venture Partners Fund I, L.P. located?**
Initiate Venture Partners Fund I, L.P.'s principal office is in San Francisco, CA, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Initiate Venture Partners Fund I, L.P. report to regulators?**
Initiate Venture Partners Fund I, L.P. is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: State ERA - ACTIVE. CRD 318790.

**Does Initiate Venture Partners Fund I, L.P. report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/318790

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2022 (4 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [initiate.vc](https://initiate.vc)
- LinkedIn @initiatestudios
- LinkedIn @initiateventures
- X @InitiateVC

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | February 25, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 24, 2024 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 17, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Initiate Venture Partners Fund I, L.P. (CRD 318790): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
