# Indie Enterprises, LLC

> Indie Enterprises, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in Salt Lake City, UT, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 283529
- Filed as: INDIE ENTERPRISES, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Salt Lake City, UT
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 31, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/283529
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/indie-enterprises-llc-salt-lake-city-ut-283529

## Quick answers

**Where is Indie Enterprises, LLC located?**
Indie Enterprises, LLC's principal office is in Salt Lake City, UT, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Indie Enterprises, LLC report to regulators?**
Indie Enterprises, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 283529.

**Does Indie Enterprises, LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/283529

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2024 (2 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- indie.vc
- intro.me
- X @indievc

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Indie Enterprises, LLC (CRD 283529): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
