# Imperial Capital Limited

> Imperial Capital Limited is an exempt reporting adviser in Toronto, Ont, Canada, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 316569
- Filed as: IMPERIAL CAPITAL LIMITED
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Toronto, Ont, Canada
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 5, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/316569
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/imperial-capital-limited-toronto-ont-316569

## Quick answers

**Where is Imperial Capital Limited located?**
Imperial Capital Limited's principal office is in Toronto, Ont, Canada, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Imperial Capital Limited report to regulators?**
Imperial Capital Limited is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 316569.

**Does Imperial Capital Limited report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/316569

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2021 (5 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- imperialcap.com

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | September 14, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | February 24, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | April 3, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | September 18, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | February 10, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 5, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Imperial Capital Limited (CRD 316569): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
