# IMB Partners LLC

> IMB Partners LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in Bethesda, MD, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 316685
- Filed as: IMB PARTNERS LLC
- Legal name: IMB Development Corporation LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Bethesda, MD
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 30, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/316685
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/imb-partners-llc-bethesda-md-316685

## Quick answers

**Where is IMB Partners LLC located?**
IMB Partners LLC's principal office is in Bethesda, MD, according to its Form ADV.

**How does IMB Partners LLC report to regulators?**
IMB Partners LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 316685.

**Does IMB Partners LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/316685

**What changed in IMB Partners LLC's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2022 (3 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [imbpartners.com](https://imbpartners.com)
- Facebook @imbpartners
- LinkedIn @2449074
- X @imbpartners

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 27, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | June 17, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. IMB Partners LLC (CRD 316685): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
