# Ikigai Strategic Partners, LLC

> Ikigai Strategic Partners, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 332506
- Filed as: IKIGAI STRATEGIC PARTNERS, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 30, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/332506
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ikigai-strategic-partners-llc-332506

## Quick answers

**How does Ikigai Strategic Partners, LLC report to regulators?**
Ikigai Strategic Partners, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 332506.

**Does Ikigai Strategic Partners, LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports 2 disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11: yes answers to 11.E(2) (self-regulatory organization's finding of a rule violation) and 11.G (pending regulatory proceeding). Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates, and one event can produce several yes answers. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/332506

**What changed in Ikigai Strategic Partners, LLC's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Item 11 disclosure answers changed: 2 yes answers, previously 1 (now yes: 11.G).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2024 (1 year)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports 2 disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Item 11 questions answered yes
- 11.E(2): Has a self-regulatory organization or a commodities exchange ever found that the firm or an advisory affiliate was involved in a violation of its rules, other than a minor rule violation under a plan the SEC approved?
- 11.G: Is the firm or an advisory affiliate now the subject of a regulatory proceeding that could result in a yes answer to any part of 11.C, 11.D, or 11.E?

Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates: its current employees other than clerical staff, its officers, partners, and directors, and anyone who controls the firm or is controlled by it. One event can produce yes answers to several questions. SEC-registered advisers and exempt reporting advisers may leave out events more than ten years old, and may answer 11.A(2) and 11.B(2) for pending charges only. The detail of each yes answer is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/332506

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- ikigai.fund
- kanaandkatana.com
- LinkedIn @ikigai-asset-management
- X @Ikigai_fund

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Item 11 disclosure answers changed: 2 yes answers, previously 1 (now yes: 11.G).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Ikigai Strategic Partners, LLC (CRD 332506): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
