# ICG Alternative Investment Limited

> ICG Alternative Investment Limited is an exempt reporting adviser in London, United Kingdom, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 331768
- Filed as: ICG ALTERNATIVE INVESTMENT LIMITED
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: London, United Kingdom
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 29, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/331768
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/icg-alternative-investment-limited-london-331768

## Quick answers

**Where is ICG Alternative Investment Limited located?**
ICG Alternative Investment Limited's principal office is in London, United Kingdom, according to its Form ADV; the July 2026 filing also lists 2 other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**How does ICG Alternative Investment Limited report to regulators?**
ICG Alternative Investment Limited is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 331768.

**Does ICG Alternative Investment Limited report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/331768

**What changed in ICG Alternative Investment Limited's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the July 2026 filing data: Changed its office addresses in Luxembourg.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2024 (2 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the July 2026 filing
- Luxembourg
- Warsaw

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [icgam.com](https://icgam.com)
- [reddit.com/user/ICGplc](https://reddit.com/user/ICGplc)
- [vimeo.com/intermediatecapitalgroup](https://vimeo.com/intermediatecapitalgroup)
- Instagram @icgplc
- LinkedIn @icg-plc
- X @icgplc
- YouTube @ICGplc

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | August 29, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | August 14, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | June 29, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### July 2026
- Changed its office addresses in Luxembourg.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. ICG Alternative Investment Limited (CRD 331768): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
