# ICE Lake Capital Management B.V.

> ICE Lake Capital Management B.V. is an exempt reporting adviser in Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 332289
- Filed as: ICE LAKE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT B.V.
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 24, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/332289
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ice-lake-capital-management-b-v-amsterdam-north-holland-332289

## Quick answers

**Where is ICE Lake Capital Management B.V. located?**
ICE Lake Capital Management B.V.'s principal office is in Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands, according to its Form ADV; the April 2026 filing also lists 2 other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**How does ICE Lake Capital Management B.V. report to regulators?**
ICE Lake Capital Management B.V. is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 332289.

**Does ICE Lake Capital Management B.V. report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/332289

**What changed in ICE Lake Capital Management B.V.'s recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Changed its office addresses in Munich.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2024 (2 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the April 2026 filing
- Diegem
- Munich

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [icelakecapital.com](https://icelakecapital.com)

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | August 15, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 24, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Changed its office addresses in Munich.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. ICE Lake Capital Management B.V. (CRD 332289): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
