# IA Capital Group, Inc.

> IA Capital Group, Inc. is an exempt reporting adviser in New York, NY, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 129122
- Filed as: IA CAPITAL GROUP, INC.
- Also doing business as: IA CAPITAL, INTER-ATLANTIC GROUP
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: New York, NY
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: August 4, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/129122
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ia-capital-group-inc-new-york-ny-129122

## Quick answers

**Where is IA Capital Group, Inc. located?**
IA Capital Group, Inc.'s principal office is in New York, NY, according to its Form ADV; the September 2026 filing also lists 1 other office (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**How does IA Capital Group, Inc. report to regulators?**
IA Capital Group, Inc. is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 129122.

**Does IA Capital Group, Inc. report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/129122

**What changed in IA Capital Group, Inc.'s recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2012 (14 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the September 2026 filing
- Westport, CT

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- iacapgroup.com
- LinkedIn @2342495
- X @IACAPGROUP

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 10, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | August 31, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 23, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 19, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 11, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | August 4, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. IA Capital Group, Inc. (CRD 129122): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
