# I80 Group LP

> I80 Group LP is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in New York, NY, registered since 2022, reporting $500 million to $1 billion in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated March 25, 2026.

- CRD: 304848
- Filed as: I80 GROUP LP
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: New York, NY
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 25, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/304848
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/i80-group-lp-new-york-ny-304848

## Quick answers

**How is I80 Group LP compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), I80 Group LP reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees.

**Where is I80 Group LP located?**
I80 Group LP's principal office is in New York, NY, according to its Form ADV; the April 2026 filing also lists 1 other office (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**Is I80 Group LP registered with the SEC or a state?**
I80 Group LP is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2022. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 304848.

**How much does I80 Group LP manage?**
I80 Group LP reports $864,042,000 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated March 25, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**How have I80 Group LP's assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for I80 Group LP: Regulatory assets under management: $585,225,000 in the October 2022 data and $864,042,000 in the October 2026 data, up 48%. Total employees: 14 in October 2022 and 29 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**What types of clients does I80 Group LP serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (4).

**Does I80 Group LP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/304848

**Does I80 Group LP state an account minimum?**
Its Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated March 25, 2026 says: "The minimum investment for an Investor in a Fund is US $10,000,000. The minimum may be lowered or waived by i80 in its sole discretion."

**What changed in I80 Group LP's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Employees performing advisory functions went from 14 to 16. Regulatory assets under management went from $1,803,500,000 to $864,042,000 (-52%). Added an office in London. No longer lists an office in San Francisco, CA. Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees

### Fees and minimums (Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated March 25, 2026)

- Account minimum: $10,000,000 (the brochure says it may be waived or negotiated)

> The minimum investment for an Investor in a Fund is US $10,000,000. The minimum may be lowered or waived by i80 in its sole discretion.

As stated in the firm's brochure. Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable.

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $864,042,000
- Discretionary: $864,042,000
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 4 | $864,042,000 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2022 (4 years)
- Employees: 29 total, 16 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the April 2026 filing
- London

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- i80group.com
- LinkedIn @i80-group

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | February 19, 2021 |
| October 2022 | $585,225,000 | 14 | February 17, 2022 |
| October 2023 | $1,387,000,000 | 17 | August 23, 2023 |
| October 2024 | $1,586,500,000 | 20 | March 29, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $1,803,500,000 | 28 | March 31, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $864,042,000 | 29 | March 25, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $585,225,000 in the October 2022 data and $864,042,000 in the October 2026 data, up 48%.
Total employees: 14 in October 2022 and 29 in October 2026.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Employees performing advisory functions went from 14 to 16.
- Regulatory assets under management went from $1,803,500,000 to $864,042,000 (-52%).
- Added an office in London.
- No longer lists an office in San Francisco, CA.
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. I80 Group LP (CRD 304848): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
