# Hyphen Capital

> Hyphen Capital is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 330323
- Filed as: HYPHEN CAPITAL
- Legal name: Hyphen Capital GP I, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: State ERA - ACTIVE)
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 24, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/330323
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hyphen-capital-330323

## Quick answers

**How does Hyphen Capital report to regulators?**
Hyphen Capital is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: State ERA - ACTIVE. CRD 330323.

**Does Hyphen Capital report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/330323

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- hyphencap.com
- Instagram @hyphencap
- LinkedIn @hyphencap
- X @hyphencap

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Hyphen Capital (CRD 330323): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
