# Hunters Moon Capital LLP

> Hunters Moon Capital LLP is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in London, United Kingdom, registered since 2025, reporting $500 million to $1 billion in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated September 1, 2026.

- CRD: 334813
- Filed as: HUNTERS MOON CAPITAL LLP
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: London, United Kingdom
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: September 1, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/334813
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hunters-moon-capital-llp-london-334813

## Quick answers

**How is Hunters Moon Capital LLP compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Hunters Moon Capital LLP reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees.

**How much does Hunters Moon Capital LLP charge?**
Its Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated July 16, 2026 states: Asset-based fee: 1% to 2% a year (a range, as the brochure states it). Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable; the brochure is the complete statement.

**Where is Hunters Moon Capital LLP located?**
Hunters Moon Capital LLP's principal office is in London, United Kingdom, according to its Form ADV.

**Is Hunters Moon Capital LLP registered with the SEC or a state?**
Hunters Moon Capital LLP is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2025. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 334813.

**How much does Hunters Moon Capital LLP manage?**
Hunters Moon Capital LLP reports $802,593,655 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated September 1, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**What types of clients does Hunters Moon Capital LLP serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (6).

**Which custodians does Hunters Moon Capital LLP use?**
Hunters Moon Capital LLP's most recent Form ADV filing (Schedule D, Section 5.K(3)) lists Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC as a custodian holding 10% or more of its separately managed account assets.

**Does Hunters Moon Capital LLP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/334813

**What changed in Hunters Moon Capital LLP's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the October 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees

### Fees and minimums (Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated July 16, 2026)

- Asset-based fee: 1% to 2% a year (a range, as the brochure states it)

> Standard asset-based fees for the Adviser’s Private Fund clients typically range from 1 – 2% per annum, depending on the fund and the particular share class invested in.

As stated in the firm's brochure. Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable.

### Custodians (Schedule D, Section 5.K(3))
- Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC

Custodians holding 10% or more of the firm's separately managed account assets, as filed on Form ADV (Schedule D, Section 5.K(3)). A custodian holds client assets; it does not endorse or supervise the firm. AdvisorCensus has no relationship with any custodian.

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $802,593,655
- Discretionary: $802,593,655
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 6 | $734,499,088 |
| Charitable organizations | Fewer than 5 | $68,094,567 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)
- Portfolio management for businesses (other than small businesses) or institutional clients

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2025 (0 years)
- Employees: 9 total, 6 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: CT
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [huntersmooncapital.com](https://huntersmooncapital.com)
- LinkedIn @hunters-moon-capital

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | June 17, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $802,593,655 | 9 | September 1, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### October 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

### December 2025
- Moved from exempt reporting adviser status to SEC registration.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Hunters Moon Capital LLP (CRD 334813): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
