# Humla Ventures LLC

> Humla Ventures LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in Old San Juan, PR, filing reports since 2023. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 327731
- Filed as: HUMLA VENTURES LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Old San Juan, PR
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: April 1, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/327731
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/humla-ventures-llc-old-san-juan-pr-327731

## Quick answers

**Where is Humla Ventures LLC located?**
Humla Ventures LLC's principal office is in Old San Juan, PR, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Humla Ventures LLC report to regulators?**
Humla Ventures LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2023. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 327731.

**Does Humla Ventures LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/327731

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2023 (2 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- humla.vc
- LinkedIn @humlaventures
- X @humlaventures

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | April 2, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | April 1, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Humla Ventures LLC (CRD 327731): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
