# Humble Growth

> Humble Growth is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in New York, NY, registered since 2024, reporting $500 million to $1 billion in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated March 30, 2026.

- CRD: 322006
- Filed as: HUMBLE GROWTH
- Legal name: Humble Management, LLC
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: New York, NY
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 30, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/322006
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/humble-growth-new-york-ny-322006

## Quick answers

**How is Humble Growth compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Humble Growth reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees.

**What does Humble Growth's brochure say about its fees?**
Its Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated March 30, 2026 states: Asset-based fee: 2% of assets a year. Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable; the brochure is the complete statement.

**Where is Humble Growth located?**
Humble Growth's principal office is in New York, NY, according to its Form ADV.

**Is Humble Growth registered with the SEC or a state?**
Humble Growth is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2024. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 322006.

**How much does Humble Growth manage?**
Humble Growth reports $501,639,351 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated March 30, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**How have Humble Growth's assets and staff changed since 2023?**
In the Form ADV data for Humble Growth: Regulatory assets under management: $316,132,340 in the October 2024 data and $501,639,351 in the October 2026 data, up 59%. Total employees: 9 in October 2024 and 12 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**What types of clients does Humble Growth serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (2).

**Does Humble Growth report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/322006

**Does Humble Growth state an account minimum?**
Its Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated March 30, 2026 says: "When accepting new investors, the Funds generally require a minimum investment of $1 million but may accept lesser amounts at the discretion of Humble and/or the General Partner."

**What changed in Humble Growth's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Employees performing advisory functions went from 8 to 10. Regulatory assets under management went from $402,451,245 to $501,639,351 (+25%).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees

### Fees and minimums (Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated March 30, 2026)

- Asset-based fee: 2% of assets a year

> Humble generally charges the Fund, and consequently the underlying investors, an annual management fee of 2.0% of the total capital commitments of the Funds during the investment period, which is reduced after the investment period ends.

- Account minimum: $1,000,000 (the brochure says it may be waived or negotiated)

> When accepting new investors, the Funds generally require a minimum investment of $1 million but may accept lesser amounts at the discretion of Humble and/or the General Partner.

As stated in the firm's brochure. Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable.

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $501,639,351
- Discretionary: $501,639,351
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 2 | $501,639,351 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2024 (2 years)
- Employees: 12 total, 10 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- humblegrowth.com
- Instagram @humblegrowth__
- LinkedIn @humblegrowth.com

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | September 27, 2023 |
| October 2024 | $316,132,340 | 9 | May 6, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $402,451,245 | 10 | March 28, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $501,639,351 | 12 | March 30, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $316,132,340 in the October 2024 data and $501,639,351 in the October 2026 data, up 59%.
Total employees: 9 in October 2024 and 12 in October 2026.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Employees performing advisory functions went from 8 to 10.
- Regulatory assets under management went from $402,451,245 to $501,639,351 (+25%).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Humble Growth (CRD 322006): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
