# Hudson Executive Capital LP

> Hudson Executive Capital LP is an exempt reporting adviser in New York, NY, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 175032
- Filed as: HUDSON EXECUTIVE CAPITAL LP
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: New York, NY
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: July 14, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/175032
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hudson-executive-capital-lp-new-york-ny-175032

## Quick answers

**Where is Hudson Executive Capital LP located?**
Hudson Executive Capital LP's principal office is in New York, NY, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Hudson Executive Capital LP report to regulators?**
Hudson Executive Capital LP is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 175032.

**How have Hudson Executive Capital LP's assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for Hudson Executive Capital LP: Regulatory assets under management: $1,555,500,000 in the October 2021 data and $172,543,000 in the October 2025 data, down 89%. Total employees: 13 in October 2021 and 2 in October 2025. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**Does Hudson Executive Capital LP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/175032

**What changed in Hudson Executive Capital LP's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the August 2026 filing data: Moved from SEC registration to exempt reporting adviser status.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- LinkedIn @hudson-executive-capital

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | $1,555,500,000 | 13 | March 30, 2021 |
| October 2022 | $1,446,194,000 | 12 | March 30, 2022 |
| October 2023 | $1,218,191,000 | 10 | March 31, 2023 |
| October 2024 | $1,148,886,000 | 3 | March 29, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $172,543,000 | 2 | March 24, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | July 14, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $1,555,500,000 in the October 2021 data and $172,543,000 in the October 2025 data, down 89%.
Total employees: 13 in October 2021 and 2 in October 2025.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### August 2026
- Moved from SEC registration to exempt reporting adviser status.

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Hudson Executive Capital LP (CRD 175032): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
