# Hubbadu Capital Management, LLC

> Hubbadu Capital Management, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in Iselin, NJ, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 336694
- Filed as: HUBBADU CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Iselin, NJ
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: May 4, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/336694
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hubbadu-capital-management-llc-iselin-nj-336694

## Quick answers

**Where is Hubbadu Capital Management, LLC located?**
Hubbadu Capital Management, LLC's principal office is in Iselin, NJ, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Hubbadu Capital Management, LLC report to regulators?**
Hubbadu Capital Management, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 336694.

**Does Hubbadu Capital Management, LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/336694

**What changed in Hubbadu Capital Management, LLC's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the December 2025 filing data: Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2025 (1 year)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- hubbaducapital.com

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### December 2025
- Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Hubbadu Capital Management, LLC (CRD 336694): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
