# HQ Capital (Deutschland) GMBH

> HQ Capital (Deutschland) GMBH is an exempt reporting adviser in Bad Homburg, Germany, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 336628
- Filed as: HQ CAPITAL (DEUTSCHLAND) GMBH
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Bad Homburg, Germany
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 31, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/336628
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hq-capital-deutschland-gmbh-bad-homburg-336628

## Quick answers

**Where is HQ Capital (Deutschland) GMBH located?**
HQ Capital (Deutschland) GMBH's principal office is in Bad Homburg, Germany, according to its Form ADV.

**How does HQ Capital (Deutschland) GMBH report to regulators?**
HQ Capital (Deutschland) GMBH is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 336628.

**Does HQ Capital (Deutschland) GMBH report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/336628

**What changed in HQ Capital (Deutschland) GMBH's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the November 2025 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2025 (1 year)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [hqcapital.com/de](https://hqcapital.com/de)
- LinkedIn @hq-capital

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | July 7, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### November 2025
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. HQ Capital (Deutschland) GMBH (CRD 336628): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
