# Hoxton Ventures

> Hoxton Ventures is an exempt reporting adviser in London, United Kingdom, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 322671
- Filed as: HOXTON VENTURES
- Legal name: Hoxton Ventures LLP
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: London, United Kingdom
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: July 23, 2025
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/322671
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hoxton-ventures-london-322671

## Quick answers

**Where is Hoxton Ventures located?**
Hoxton Ventures' principal office is in London, United Kingdom, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Hoxton Ventures report to regulators?**
Hoxton Ventures is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 322671.

**Does Hoxton Ventures report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/322671

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2022 (4 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- hoxtonventures.com
- LinkedIn @hoxton-ventures
- X @HoxtonVentures

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | August 4, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | July 3, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | July 9, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | July 23, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | July 23, 2025 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Hoxton Ventures (CRD 322671): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
