# Hollyport Capital LLP

> Hollyport Capital LLP is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in London, United Kingdom, registered since 2023, reporting over $5 billion in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated September 30, 2026.

- CRD: 289306
- Filed as: HOLLYPORT CAPITAL LLP
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: London, United Kingdom
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: September 30, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/289306
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hollyport-capital-llp-london-289306

## Quick answers

**How is Hollyport Capital LLP compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Hollyport Capital LLP reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management.

**Where is Hollyport Capital LLP located?**
Hollyport Capital LLP's principal office is in London, United Kingdom, according to its Form ADV; the October 2026 filing also lists 1 other office (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**Is Hollyport Capital LLP registered with the SEC or a state?**
Hollyport Capital LLP is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2023. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 289306.

**How much does Hollyport Capital LLP manage?**
Hollyport Capital LLP reports $12,197,552,237 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated September 30, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**How have Hollyport Capital LLP's assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for Hollyport Capital LLP: Regulatory assets under management: $5,279,864,272 in the October 2024 data and $12,197,552,237 in the October 2026 data, up 131%. Total employees: 56 in October 2024 and 84 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**What types of clients does Hollyport Capital LLP serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (26); sovereign wealth funds and foreign official institutions (1).

**Which custodians does Hollyport Capital LLP use?**
Hollyport Capital LLP's most recent Form ADV filing (Schedule D, Section 5.K(3)) lists Aztec Financial Services (Jersey) Limited as a custodian holding 10% or more of its separately managed account assets.

**Does Hollyport Capital LLP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/289306

**Does Hollyport Capital LLP state an account minimum?**
Its Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated June 29, 2026 says: "The Funds typically require capital commitments from each investor of at least $ 150,000, although a Fund’s governing documents allow for exceptions under certain circumstances."

**What changed in Hollyport Capital LLP's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the October 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management

### Fees and minimums (Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated June 29, 2026)

- Account minimum: $150,000 (the brochure says it may be waived or negotiated)

> The Funds typically require capital commitments from each investor of at least $ 150,000, although a Fund’s governing documents allow for exceptions under certain circumstances.

As stated in the firm's brochure. Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable.

### Custodians (Schedule D, Section 5.K(3))
- Aztec Financial Services (Jersey) Limited

Custodians holding 10% or more of the firm's separately managed account assets, as filed on Form ADV (Schedule D, Section 5.K(3)). A custodian holds client assets; it does not endorse or supervise the firm. AdvisorCensus has no relationship with any custodian.

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $12,197,552,237
- Discretionary: $12,197,552,237
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 26 | $11,648,244,371 |
| Sovereign wealth funds and foreign official institutions | 1 | $549,307,866 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)
- Portfolio management for businesses (other than small businesses) or institutional clients

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2023 (2 years)
- Employees: 84 total, 56 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the October 2026 filing
- New York, NY

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [hollyportcapital.com](https://hollyportcapital.com)
- LinkedIn @hollyport-capital

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | June 29, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | April 18, 2022 |
| October 2024 | $5,279,864,272 | 56 | June 28, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $5,856,529,117 | 65 | June 30, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $12,197,552,237 | 84 | September 30, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $5,279,864,272 in the October 2024 data and $12,197,552,237 in the October 2026 data, up 131%.
Total employees: 56 in October 2024 and 84 in October 2026.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### October 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

### July 2026
- Employees performing advisory functions went from 65 to 56.
- Regulatory assets under management went from $5,856,529,117 to $12,197,552,237 (+108%).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Hollyport Capital LLP (CRD 289306): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
