# HLC VGC Management IV Limited

> HLC VGC Management IV Limited is an exempt reporting adviser in George Town, Cayman Islands, filing reports since 2023. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 323435
- Filed as: HLC VGC MANAGEMENT IV LIMITED
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: George Town, Cayman Islands
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 26, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/323435
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hlc-vgc-management-iv-limited-george-town-323435

## Quick answers

**Where is HLC VGC Management IV Limited located?**
HLC VGC Management IV Limited's principal office is in George Town, Cayman Islands, according to its Form ADV; the April 2026 filing also lists 4 other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**How does HLC VGC Management IV Limited report to regulators?**
HLC VGC Management IV Limited is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2023. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 323435.

**Does HLC VGC Management IV Limited report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/323435

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2023 (3 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the April 2026 filing
- Beijing
- Shanghai
- Shenzhen
- Tokyo

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [hlcfund.com](https://hlcfund.com)

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | April 21, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | April 10, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 26, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. HLC VGC Management IV Limited (CRD 323435): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
